Clubs

2022-2023 Clubs
 Club  Sponsor  Room  Start Date  Meeting Days  Times
 Academic Games LA  TBC    October TBD TBD
Academic Games SS  D. Zimmer & J. Bedell (6)
Lisa Igo (7&8)
2-126 December Monday & Wednesday 8:30-9:00
Ambassadors Carla McKendry  Chorus  October  TBD  TBD
 Book Club  Lisa Petroccia  Media Center  October Wednesday 8:30-9:00
Campus Life M. Vidal & M. Johnson 2-212 September Thursday 8:15-9:00
Chess Warren Martin 2-203 September Wednesday 8:30-9:00
Culture Club Mary Richichi 2-219 September Thursday 8:15-9:00
 FBLA/Future Business Leaders of America Deena George 3-207 September   Every Other Thursday 8:30-9:00
FEA/Future Educators of America Emily Salvemini 3-106 September Every Other Thursday 8:30-9:10
First Priority Michelle Vidal 2-212 September Wednesday 8:15-9:00
Honor Society Jason Motta & Janel Gore TBD September Every Other Wednesday 8:30-9:10
Jazz Band Chris Murray 4-110 September  Wednesday & Friday 8:10-9:10
Marine Science Melissa Kazakavage 3-102 August Monday 4:15-5:15
Math Matters Jennifer Linquist 2-109 September   Wednesday  4:15-5:00
 Newspaper Alicia Gayadeen P11 September Every Other Wednesday 4:15-5:00
Robotics Melissa Kazakavage 3-102 September  Wednesday  4:15-5:15
 Science Fair Melissa Kazakavage 3-102 August - December  Tuesday 4:15-5:15
SECME Melissa Kazakavage 3-102 August - March Thursday 4:15-5:15
Sisterhood/Girl Talk Michelle Vidal 2-212 September Thursday 4:30-5:30
Speech & Debate Deena George 3-207 September  Every Other Wednesday 4:00-5:00
Student Government Michelle Vidal & Emilia Turek 2-212 September Friday 8:15-9:00
United Nations Mary Richichi 2-219 September Wednesday 8:30-9:00
WIMS Lisa Petroccia Media Center August - May Monday-Friday 9:00-9:45
 Yearbook Joanna Walsh / Jimi Hataway 3-209 September Every Other Monday 8:30-9:00

Dates & times are subject to change. Contact sponsor for more information.

Search
https://www.facebook.com/PBCSD/
https://www.instagram.com/pbcsd/
https://twitter.com/pbcsd
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIK9U-c6_PllykRg3PoZtPA